BNSF Railway

Aurora to Chicago

Inbound Schedule: Weekday (Part 1 of 3)

Effective Date: March 11, 2012

Train # 1200 1202 1204 1206 1208 1210 1212 1214 1216 1218 1220 1222 1224 1226 1228 1230
AM/PM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM
Bikes Per Train
 
Aurora 04:30 04:40 05:25 05:45 06:02 05:40 06:27 06:47 06:22
Route 59 04:38 04:48 05:34 05:55 06:12 05:48 06:37 06:57 06:30
Naperville 04:43 04:53 05:40 06:03 06:20 05:53 06:45 07:06 06:35
Lisle 04:49 04:58 05:46 05:58 06:27 06:52 06:40
Belmont 04:52 05:01 05:50 06:01 06:31 06:56
Downers Grove Main Street 04:55 05:04 05:55 06:04 06:36 07:01 06:45
Fairview Avenue 04:57 05:06 05:45 06:07 06:38 06:51 06:47
Westmont 04:59 05:08 05:48 06:10 06:41 06:54 06:50
Clarendon Hills 05:02 05:11 05:51 06:13 06:44 06:57 06:53
West Hinsdale 05:13 05:53 06:47 06:59
Hinsdale 05:05 05:15 05:55 06:16 06:50 07:02 06:56
Highlands 05:17 05:57 06:38 07:04
Western Springs 05:09 05:19 06:00 06:19 06:41 07:07 06:59
LaGrange Stone Avenue 05:21 06:03 06:44 07:11
LaGrange Road 05:13 05:23 06:05 06:22 06:47 07:14 07:03
Congress Park 05:25 06:24 06:49 07:16
Brookfield 05:27 06:09 06:26 06:50 07:07
Hollywood 05:29 06:28 06:52 07:09
Riverside 05:31 06:12 06:30 06:54 07:11
Harlem Ave. 05:33 06:15 06:32 06:57 07:14
Berwyn 05:35 06:18 06:34 06:59 07:16
LaVergne 05:37 06:36 07:01 07:19
Cicero 05:40 06:39 07:04 07:22
Western Avenue 05:45 06:44 07:27
Halsted 05:49 06:48 07:12 07:32
Union Station 05:32 06:00 06:22 06:35 06:38 06:53 07:00 07:03 07:07 07:12 07:18 07:22 07:28 07:35 07:40 07:44

Holidays: Sunday schedules are in effect on New Year’s Day, Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving and Christmas. On other days, such as pre-holiday dates, modified schedules may be in effect. 

BNSF Railway

Aurora to Chicago

Inbound Schedule: Weekday (Part 2 of 3)

Effective Date: March 11, 2012

Train # 1232 1234 1236 1238 1240 1242 1244 1246 1248 1250 1252 1254 1256 1258 1370 1260
AM/PM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM
Bikes Per Train 10
 
Aurora 07:07 07:22 07:03 07:42 08:06 08:20
Route 59 07:17 07:32 07:11 07:52 08:16 08:28
Naperville 07:26 07:40 07:17 08:00 08:24 08:33
Lisle 07:13 07:33 07:22 07:51 08:09 08:38
Belmont 07:17 07:37 07:26 07:55 08:12 08:42
Downers Grove Main Street 07:22 07:42 07:30 08:00 08:17 08:45
Fairview Avenue 07:13 07:28 07:33 07:48 08:07 08:47
Westmont 07:16 07:31 07:36 07:51 08:20 08:49
Clarendon Hills 07:19 07:34 07:39 07:54 08:23 08:52
West Hinsdale 07:37 07:57 08:11 08:54
Hinsdale 07:22 07:40 07:44 08:00 08:27 08:56
Highlands 07:25 07:47 08:15
Western Springs 07:28 07:50 08:18 08:59
LaGrange Stone Avenue 07:32 07:54 08:21 09:02
LaGrange Road 07:35 07:57 08:24 09:04
Congress Park 07:38 08:26
Brookfield 07:45 08:12 09:07
Hollywood 07:47 08:14 09:09
Riverside 07:49 08:16 09:11
Harlem Ave. 07:52 08:19 09:13
Berwyn 07:54 08:21 09:15
LaVergne 07:56 08:22
Cicero 07:59 08:25 09:19
Western Avenue 08:08 09:24
Halsted 08:12 08:32 09:28
Union Station 07:49 07:56 08:02 08:05 08:10 08:15 08:17 08:22 08:23 08:27 08:34 08:40 08:45 08:51 08:58 09:47

Holidays: Sunday schedules are in effect on New Year’s Day, Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving and Christmas. On other days, such as pre-holiday dates, modified schedules may be in effect. 

BNSF Railway

Aurora to Chicago

Inbound Schedule: Weekday (Part 3 of 3)

Effective Date: March 11, 2012

Train # 1262 1264 1266 1268 1270 1272 1274 1276 1280 1288 1292 1294 1296 1298 1324
AM/PM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Bikes Per Train 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
 
Aurora 09:20 10:20 12:20 02:20 03:20 03:50 04:08 04:25 04:50 05:20 06:20 08:20 10:20 11:20
Route 59 09:28 10:28 12:28 02:28 03:28 03:58 04:33 04:58 05:28 06:28 08:28 10:28 11:28
Naperville 09:33 10:33 12:33 02:33 03:33 04:03 04:38 05:03 05:33 06:33 08:33 10:33 11:33
Lisle 09:38 10:38 12:38 02:38 03:38 04:08 04:43 05:08 05:38 06:38 08:38 10:38 11:38
Belmont 09:42 10:42 12:42 02:42 03:42 04:12 05:11 05:42 06:42 08:42 10:42 11:42
Downers Grove Main Street 09:45 10:45 12:45 02:45 03:45 04:15 04:26 04:48 05:45 06:45 08:00 08:45 10:45 11:45
Fairview Avenue 09:47 10:47 12:47 02:47 03:47 04:17 05:47 06:47 08:02 08:47 10:47 11:47
Westmont 09:49 10:49 12:49 02:49 03:49 04:19 04:29 04:52 05:49 06:49 08:04 08:49 10:49 11:49
Clarendon Hills 09:52 10:52 12:52 02:52 03:52 04:22 04:32 04:55 05:52 06:52 08:06 08:52 10:51 11:51
West Hinsdale
Hinsdale 09:55 10:55 12:55 02:55 03:55 04:25 04:36 04:58 05:55 06:55 08:09 08:55 10:54 11:54
Highlands 03:57 04:27
Western Springs 09:58 10:58 12:58 02:58 03:59 04:29 04:39 05:01 05:58 06:58 08:12 08:58 10:57 11:57
LaGrange Stone Avenue 10:01 11:01 01:01 03:01 04:02 04:32 06:01 07:01 09:01
LaGrange Road 10:03 11:03 01:03 03:03 04:04 04:34 04:42 05:05 06:03 07:03 08:15 09:03 11:00 12:01
Congress Park
Brookfield 10:06 11:06 01:06 03:06 04:07 04:46 06:06 07:06 08:18 09:06 11:03 12:03
Hollywood 10:08 11:08 01:08 03:08 04:09 04:48 06:08
Riverside 10:10 11:10 01:10 03:10 04:11 04:50 06:10 07:09 08:21 09:09 11:05 12:05
Harlem Ave. 10:12 11:12 01:12 03:12 04:13 04:52 06:12 07:11 09:11
Berwyn 10:14 11:14 01:14 03:14 04:15 04:54 06:14 07:13 08:24 09:13 11:08 12:08
LaVergne
Cicero 10:18 11:18 01:18 03:19 04:19 05:00 06:19 07:18 08:28 09:18 11:11 12:11
Western Avenue 01:23 03:24 04:24 05:06 06:24 07:23 09:23
Halsted 04:28 05:10 06:28
Union Station 10:47 11:47 01:47 03:47 04:44 04:58 05:23 05:27 05:42 06:42 07:40 08:48 09:40 11:29 12:29

Holidays: Sunday schedules are in effect on New Year’s Day, Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving and Christmas. On other days, such as pre-holiday dates, modified schedules may be in effect. 

BNSF Railway

Aurora to Chicago

Inbound Schedule: Saturday (Part 1 of 1)

Effective Date: March 11, 2012

Train # 1300 1302 1304 1306 1326 1308 1310 1312 1314 1316 1318 1320 1322 1324
AM/PM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Bikes Per Train 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
 
Aurora 05:10 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 02:20 04:20 06:20 08:20 11:20
Route 59 05:18 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:20 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 02:28 04:28 06:28 08:28 11:28
Naperville 05:23 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:25 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 02:33 04:33 06:33 08:33 11:33
Lisle 05:28 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:31 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 02:38 04:38 06:38 08:38 11:38
Belmont 05:32 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:35 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 02:42 04:42 06:42 08:42 11:42
Downers Grove Main Street 05:35 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 02:45 04:45 06:45 08:45 11:45
Fairview Avenue 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 02:47 04:47 06:47 08:47 11:47
Westmont 05:38 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 02:49 04:49 06:49 08:49 11:49
Clarendon Hills 05:41 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 02:52 04:52 06:52 08:52 11:51
West Hinsdale
Hinsdale 05:44 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 02:55 04:55 06:55 08:55 11:54
Highlands
Western Springs 05:47 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 02:58 04:58 06:58 08:58 11:57
LaGrange Stone Avenue 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 01:01 03:01 05:01 07:01 09:01
LaGrange Road 05:51 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 01:03 03:03 05:03 07:03 09:03 12:01
Congress Park
Brookfield 05:54 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 01:06 03:06 05:06 07:06 09:06 12:03
Hollywood 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 01:08 03:08 05:08 07:08
Riverside 05:57 07:09 08:09 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 01:10 03:10 05:10 07:10 09:09 12:05
Harlem Ave. 07:11 08:11 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 01:12 03:12 05:12 07:12 09:11
Berwyn 06:00 07:13 08:13 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 01:14 03:14 05:14 07:14 09:13 12:08
LaVergne
Cicero 06:05 07:18 08:18 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 01:19 03:19 05:19 07:19 09:18 12:11
Western Avenue 07:23 08:23 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 01:24 03:24 05:24 07:24 09:23
Halsted
Union Station 06:21 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:13 10:45 11:47 12:47 01:47 03:47 05:47 07:45 09:40 12:29

Holidays: Sunday schedules are in effect on New Year’s Day, Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving and Christmas. On other days, such as pre-holiday dates, modified schedules may be in effect. 

BNSF Railway

Aurora to Chicago

Inbound Schedule: Sunday/Holiday (Part 1 of 1)

Effective Date: March 11, 2012

Train # 1302 1306 1310 1314 1316 1318 1320 1322 1324
AM/PM AM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Bikes Per Train 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
 
Aurora 06:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 02:20 04:20 06:20 08:20 11:20
Route 59 06:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 02:28 04:28 06:28 08:28 11:28
Naperville 06:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 02:33 04:33 06:33 08:33 11:33
Lisle 06:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 02:38 04:38 06:38 08:38 11:38
Belmont 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 02:42 04:42 06:42 08:42 11:42
Downers Grove Main Street 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 02:45 04:45 06:45 08:45 11:45
Fairview Avenue 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 02:47 04:47 06:47 08:47 11:47
Westmont 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 02:49 04:49 06:49 08:49 11:49
Clarendon Hills 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 02:52 04:52 06:52 08:52 11:51
West Hinsdale
Hinsdale 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 02:55 04:55 06:55 08:55 11:54
Highlands
Western Springs 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 02:58 04:58 06:58 08:58 11:57
LaGrange Stone Avenue 07:01 09:01 11:01 01:01 03:01 05:01 07:01 09:01
LaGrange Road 07:03 09:03 11:03 01:03 03:03 05:03 07:03 09:03 12:01
Congress Park
Brookfield 07:06 09:06 11:06 01:06 03:06 05:06 07:06 09:06 12:03
Hollywood 09:08 11:08 01:08 03:08 05:08 07:08
Riverside 07:09 09:10 11:10 01:10 03:10 05:10 07:10 09:09 12:05
Harlem Ave. 07:11 09:12 11:12 01:12 03:12 05:12 07:12 09:11
Berwyn 07:13 09:14 11:14 01:14 03:14 05:14 07:14 09:13 12:08
LaVergne
Cicero 07:18 09:19 11:19 01:19 03:19 05:19 07:19 09:18 12:11
Western Avenue 07:23 09:24 11:24 01:24 03:24 05:24 07:24 09:23
Halsted
Union Station 07:40 09:45 11:47 01:47 03:47 05:47 07:45 09:40 12:29

Holidays: Sunday schedules are in effect on New Year’s Day, Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving and Christmas. On other days, such as pre-holiday dates, modified schedules may be in effect. 

BNSF Railway

Chicago to Aurora

Outbound Schedule: Weekday (Part 1 of 3)

Effective Date: March 11, 2012

Train # 1201 1205 1209 1211 1215 1371 1221 1225 1227 1229 1231 1233 1235 1237 1239 1241
AM/PM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Bikes Per Train 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
 
Union Station 05:55 06:32 06:45 07:01 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:45 08:50 10:30 12:30 01:30 02:30 02:34 03:18 03:21
Halsted 05:59 01:34 02:38 03:25
Western Avenue 06:03 07:17 07:52 08:58 10:37 12:37 01:38 02:42 03:29
Cicero 06:08 07:57 09:03 10:42 12:42 01:43 02:47 03:34
LaVergne 01:46 03:38
Berwyn 06:12 08:00 09:07 10:46 12:46 01:48 02:51 03:40
Harlem Ave. 06:14 08:02 09:09 10:48 12:48 01:50 02:53 03:42
Riverside 06:17 08:05 09:11 10:50 12:50 01:53 02:56 03:45
Hollywood 10:52 12:52 01:55 02:58 03:47
Brookfield 06:20 08:08 09:14 10:54 12:54 01:57 03:00 03:49
Congress Park 01:59 03:51
LaGrange Road 06:23 08:11 09:17 10:57 12:57 02:01 03:03 03:53
LaGrange Stone Avenue 08:13 09:19 10:59 12:59 02:03 03:05 03:55
Western Springs 06:26 08:16 09:22 11:02 01:02 02:06 03:08 03:58
Highlands 06:28 02:08 04:00
Hinsdale 06:30 07:05 07:32 07:51 08:19 09:25 11:05 01:05 02:10 03:11 04:02
West Hinsdale 02:12 04:04
Clarendon Hills 06:33 08:22 09:28 11:08 01:08 02:14 03:14 04:06
Westmont 06:36 07:10 07:36 07:55 08:25 09:31 11:11 01:11 02:17 03:17 04:09
Fairview Avenue 06:39 08:28 09:34 11:14 01:14 02:20 03:20 04:12
Downers Grove Main Street 06:41 06:56 07:25 07:45 08:30 09:36 11:16 01:16 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:41 04:15
Belmont 06:44 06:59 07:28 08:33 09:39 11:19 01:19 02:26 02:57 03:26 03:45
Lisle 06:48 07:03 07:32 07:50 08:36 09:42 11:22 01:22 02:29 03:01 03:29 03:49 04:20
Naperville 06:55 07:09 07:38 07:55 08:42 09:48 11:28 01:28 02:34 03:07 03:34 03:56
Route 59 07:14 07:43 08:00 08:47 09:53 11:33 01:33 02:38 03:12 03:39 04:01
Aurora 07:26 07:56 08:11 09:05 10:08 11:53 01:53 02:59 03:28 03:58 04:16 04:41

Holidays: Sunday schedules are in effect on New Year’s Day, Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving and Christmas. On other days, such as pre-holiday dates, modified schedules may be in effect. 

BNSF Railway

Chicago to Aurora

Outbound Schedule: Weekday (Part 2 of 3)

Effective Date: March 11, 2012

Train # 1243 1245 1247 1249 1251 1253 1255 1257 1259 1261 1263 1265 1267 1269 1271 1273
AM/PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Bikes Per Train
 
Union Station 03:58 04:02 04:28 04:37 04:44 04:48 04:53 05:00 05:04 05:10 05:13 05:17 05:22 05:26 05:32 05:36
Halsted 04:33 04:57 05:17
Western Avenue 04:09 04:37 04:56 05:18 05:43
Cicero 04:14 04:42 05:01 05:25 05:49
LaVergne 05:04 05:28 05:52
Berwyn 04:18 04:51 05:06 05:30 05:54
Harlem Ave. 04:20 05:08 05:33 05:57
Riverside 04:23 04:55 05:11 05:36 06:00
Hollywood 04:26 05:13 05:39 06:03
Brookfield 04:28 04:58 05:15 05:44 06:07
Congress Park 05:17 05:33
LaGrange Road 04:31 05:02 05:19 05:11 05:36 06:10
LaGrange Stone Avenue 04:34 05:05 05:14 05:39
Western Springs 04:37 05:08 05:23 05:17 05:42 06:14
Highlands 05:11 05:20 05:45
Hinsdale 04:40 05:13 05:28 05:22 05:32 05:52 06:18
West Hinsdale 05:16 05:25 05:35 05:54
Clarendon Hills 04:43 05:19 05:32 05:28 05:38 05:56 06:21
Westmont 04:46 05:22 05:35 05:31 05:41 05:59 06:24
Fairview Avenue 04:52 04:57 05:25 05:34 05:44 05:53 06:01 06:27
Downers Grove Main Street 04:25 05:00 05:09 05:40 05:29 05:47 05:51 06:30
Belmont 04:29 05:04 05:13 05:33 05:55 06:34
Lisle 04:34 05:09 05:18 05:45 05:38 05:53 06:00 06:37
Naperville 04:39 05:15 05:24 05:50 05:32 05:59 05:54 06:43
Route 59 04:44 05:21 05:30 05:55 05:40 06:09 06:03 06:48
Aurora 05:00 05:36 05:43 06:08 05:57 06:20 06:30 07:00

Holidays: Sunday schedules are in effect on New Year’s Day, Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving and Christmas. On other days, such as pre-holiday dates, modified schedules may be in effect. 

BNSF Railway

Chicago to Aurora

Outbound Schedule: Weekday (Part 3 of 3)

Effective Date: March 11, 2012

Train # 1275 1277 1279 1281 1283 1373 1285 1287 1289 1291 1293 1295 1297 1299 1325
AM/PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM AM
Bikes Per Train 10 10 10 10 10 10
 
Union Station 05:40 05:45 05:49 06:00 06:14 06:18 06:22 06:52 07:00 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40
Halsted 05:44
Western Avenue 08:47
Cicero 06:11 06:33 07:11 07:51 08:52 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51
LaVergne 06:15 07:14 08:55
Berwyn 06:17 06:37 07:16 07:55 08:57 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55
Harlem Ave. 06:19 06:39 07:18 07:57 08:59 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57
Riverside 06:22 06:41 07:20 07:59 09:01 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59
Hollywood 07:22 09:03
Brookfield 06:25 06:44 07:24 08:02 09:05 10:02 11:02 12:02 01:02
Congress Park 05:58 07:26 09:07
LaGrange Road 06:01 06:28 06:47 07:28 08:06 09:09 10:06 11:06 12:06 01:06
LaGrange Stone Avenue 06:04 06:31 06:49 07:30 08:08 09:11 10:08 11:08 12:08 01:08
Western Springs 06:07 06:34 06:52 07:33 08:11 09:14 10:11 11:11 12:11 01:11
Highlands 06:10 06:36 07:35 09:16
Hinsdale 06:12 06:38 06:55 07:37 08:14 09:18 10:14 11:14 12:14 01:14
West Hinsdale 06:15 06:40 07:39 09:20
Clarendon Hills 06:17 06:42 06:59 07:41 08:17 09:22 10:17 11:17 12:17 01:17
Westmont 06:20 06:45 07:02 07:44 08:20 09:25 10:20 11:20 12:20 01:20
Fairview Avenue 06:24 06:48 07:05 07:47 08:23 09:28 10:23 11:23 12:23